Wednesday, July 10, 2013

FOTD: Let's Doll Up!!

Posted by Ayni Tera at 5:49 AM
Hello again (´▽`)ノ♪ i'm back with my first FOTD :3 actually i make this look for submission for modelling job, i don't have high hope for this one, because the selection are really tight and many beautiful people out there who's ready to beat me lol. I'm just a newbie on makeup world. especially on modelling (look at my cosplay post here) if i get one, i'm the lucky girl lol

for the makeup, actually i get inspiration from this lolita tutorial, the model is Midori-chan who's do modelling for Kera & Gothic Lolita Bible magazine.




Credited to littlegaly


OMG, Midori-chan is really cute there <3 It's really simple tutorial, and fit the doll theme for the photo.

ok, it's the time for my photo, i hope you don't freak out ( ;´Д`)




tried to imitate midori-chan pose, but failed ・゜・(ノД`)






WTF da pose do i make?! ( ̄^ ̄)



Close up look on makeup


Makeup that i used:

Face:
Etude House Bright Fit BB Cream in Sand Beige
Revlon Colorstay Blemish Concealer
Pigeon Translucent Powder
Lancome Tendre Voyage Pallete

Eye:
Diva Circle Lens in Black
Lancome Tendre Voyage Pallete
Maybelline Long Extreme Double Lash Mascara
Etude House Drawing Show Creamy Liner in Brown
Local Natural False Lashes

Lips:
Candy Doll Lipstick in Ramune Pink
Pink Lipgloss (sorry, i forgot the brand)
Red Lipgloss (same as the pink gloss)


Ok dear, i hope i can improve my makeup and pose, since i don't really familiar with camera, just recently i love to get posed on camera, idk why... 〆(・∀・@)

please leave your comment & critique bellow^^ . See you on next post, bye (´ε` )♡



7 comments:

SASYACHI said...

aww you are so cute :) aku suka banget sama glossy lips nya ^^

Ayni Tera said...

makasih^^

Reezki Rizki said...

woah.. you're so cute.. <3

Sakuranko said...

Oh really lovely and cute makeup sweetie!
Looks so cute!
xx

I want invite you to Join to my Etude House Giveaway! IS OPEN INTERNATIONALLY

June L. said...

Awww, you're adorable! *___* Cutie pie, hahah~ C:

Would you like to follow each other on Blogloving/GFC? Junniku blog [Click!]
- A Korean fashion, beauty and lifestyle blog!

Ally said...

awww you look so cute! ^^

Gretchen Grace said...

Very cute! I love how you made your eye makeup~! It really popped out your eyes~ Truly looks like a doll~

Post a Comment

 

Owl's House Copyright © 2011 Design by Ipietoon Blogger Template | web hosting

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger... Cute Pink Bow Tie Pointer